C-Cup Beachtour 2013

No. Local Court Team A Team B Result
Date Time
Final 1st Place
30 09-Juni 17:15 1 Cubasch-Cubasch [7] Braun-Szüsz [3] 0-2 (12-15, 9-15) 
Final 3rd Place
29 09-Juni 16:30 1 Meissner-Egger [1] Maurer-Friedl [2] 2-0 (15-12, 15-10)  
Semi-finals
28 09-Juni 15:55 2 Braun-Szüsz [3] Maurer-Friedl [2] 2-0 (15-8, 15-7)    
27 09-Juni 15:55 1 Meissner-Egger [1] Cubasch-Cubasch [7] 0-2 (12-15, 10-15)   
Loser are ranked 5th
26 09-Juni 15:10 2 Maurer-Friedl [2] Sanchez de la Cerda- Mayer [5] 2-1 (11-15, 15-13, 15-10) 
25 09-Juni 15:10 1 Kindl-Kriener [4] Cubasch-Cubasch [7] 0-2 (11-15, 10-15)   
Loser are ranked 7th
24 09-Juni 14:25 2 Maurer-Friedl [2] Stöger-Ilagan [6] 2-0 (15-11, 15-10)
23 09-Juni 14:25 1 Kindl-Kriener [4] Formann-Jordan [9] 2-0 (22-20, 15-1) 
Round 3
22 09-Juni 13:40 2 Braun-Szüsz [3] Cubasch-Cubasch [7] 2-0 (15-11, 15-13)   
21 09-Juni 13:40 1 Meissner-Egger [1] Sanchez de la Cerda- Mayer [5] 2-0 (15-12, 15-10) 
Loser are ranked 9th
20 09-Juni 12:55 2 Wildtgrube-Bauer [8] Stöger-Ilagan [6] 0-2 (0-15, 0-15)
19 09-Juni 12:55 1 Gahler-Zelinka [12] Maurer-Friedl [2] 0-2 (5-15, 11-15)
18 09-Juni 12:20 2 Pusnik Hörmann [11] Formann-Jordan [9] 1-2 (15-12, 10-15, 10-15) 
17 09-Juni 12:20 1 Haas-Haas [10] Kindl-Kriener [4] 0-2 (11-15, 12-15)  
Loser are ranked 13th
16 09-Juni   2 Wildtgrube-Bauer [8] Seed #16 [16] 2-0 (15-0, 15-0)  
15 09-Juni   1 Seed #13 [13] Gahler-Zelinka [12] 0-2 (0-15, 0-15)  
14 09-Juni   2 Pusnik Hörmann [11] Seed #14 [14] 2-0 (15-0, 15-0)  
13 09-Juni   1 Seed #15 [15] Haas-Haas [10] 0-2 (0-15, 0-15)  
Round 2
12 09-Juni 11:45 2 Cubasch-Cubasch [7] Maurer-Friedl [2] 2-0 (15-13, 15-5)  
11 09-Juni 11:45 1 Braun-Szüsz [3] Stöger-Ilagan [6] 2-0 (15-4, 15-6)
10 09-Juni 11:10 2 Sanchez de la Cerda- Mayer [5] Kindl-Kriener [4] 2-1 (15-17, 15-8, 15-11)
9 09-Juni 11:10 1 Meissner-Egger [1] Formann-Jordan [9] 2-0 (15-6, 15-1)    
Round 1
8 09-Juni   2 Seed #15 [15] Maurer-Friedl [2] 0-2 (0-15, 0-15)
7 09-Juni 10:35 1 Cubasch-Cubasch [7] Haas-Haas [10] 2-0 (15-8, 15-8)  
6 09-Juni 10:35 2 Pusnik Hörmann [11] Stöger-Ilagan [6] 0-2 (9-15, 5-15)  
5 09-Juni   1 Braun-Szüsz [3] Seed #14 [14] 2-0 (15-0, 15-0)
4 09-Juni   2 Seed #13 [13] Kindl-Kriener [4] 0-2 (0-15, 0-15)
3 09-Juni 10:00 1 Sanchez de la Cerda- Mayer [5] Gahler-Zelinka [12] 2-0 (15-10, 15-11)  
2 09-Juni 10:00 2 Formann-Jordan [9] Wildtgrube-Bauer [8] 2-0 (15-0, 15-0)
1 09-Juni   1 Meissner-Egger [1] Seed #16 [16] 2-0 (15-0, 15-0)