Amateur1 03.10.2020

No. Date Time Court Team A Team B Result
Final 1st Place
22 3-Okt. 15:15 2 Oppletal - Grünwerth [1] Weiskirchner - Lechner [3] 2-0 (16-14, 15-9)
Final 3rd Place
21 3-Okt. 14:30 1 Jäger - Metzger [2] Gartner - Melcher [5] 2-0 (15-6, 15-9)
Semi-finals
20 3-Okt. 13:45 2 Weiskirchner - Lechner [3] Gartner - Melcher [5] 2-0 (15-6, 15-9)
19 3-Okt. 13:45 1 Oppletal - Grünwerth [1] Jäger - Metzger [2] 2-0 (15-6, 15-13)
Loser are ranked 5th
18 3-Okt. 13:00 2 Gartner - Melcher [5] Rauch - Weisskircher [7] 2-1 (17-15, 7-15, 17-15)
17 3-Okt. 13:00 1 Jäger - Metzger [2] Aidonidis - Langer [8] 2-1 (13-15, 15-12, 15-12)
Loser are ranked 7th
16 3-Okt. 12:15 2 Schwinger - Albrecht [6] Rauch - Weisskircher [7] 1-2 (15-9, 8-15, 12-15)
15 3-Okt. 12:15 1 Aidonidis - Langer [8] Berger - Volkmaier [4] 2-0 (15-8, 15-8)
Round3
14 3-Okt. 11:30 2 Weiskirchner - Lechner [3] Jäger - Metzger [2] 2-0 (15-12, 15-7)
13 3-Okt. 11:30 1 Oppletal - Grünwerth [1] Gartner - Melcher [5] 2-0 (15-9, 15-11)
Losers are ranked 9th
12 3-Okt. 2 Seed 9 [9] Rauch - Weisskircher [7] 0-2 (0-15, 0-15)
11 3-Okt. 1 Seed 12 [12] Schwinger - Albrecht [6] 0-2 (0-15, 0-15)
10 3-Okt. 2 Seed 11 [11] Berger - Volkmaier [4] 0-2 (0-15, 0-15)
9 3-Okt. 1 Seed 10 [10] Aidonidis - Langer [8] 0-2 (0-15, 0-15)
Round 2
8 3-Okt. 10:45 2 Rauch - Weisskircher [7] Jäger - Metzger [2] 0-2 (6-15, 10-15)
7 3-Okt. 10:45 1 Weiskirchner - Lechner [3] Schwinger - Albrecht [6] 2-0 (15-7, 15-13)
6 3-Okt. 10:00 2 Gartner - Melcher [5] Berger - Volkmaier [4] 2-0 (15-13, 15-10)
5 3-Okt. 10:00 1 Oppletal - Grünwerth [1] Aidonidis - Langer [8] 2-0 (15-11, 15-11)
Round 1
4 3-Okt. 2 Rauch - Weisskircher [7] Seed 10 [10] 2-0 (15-0, 15-0)
3 3-Okt. 1 Seed 11 [11] Schwinger - Albrecht [6] 0-2 (0-15, 0-15)
2 3-Okt. 2 Gartner - Melcher [5] Seed 12 [12] 2-0 (15-0, 15-0)
1 3-Okt. 1 Seed 9 [9] Aidonidis - Langer [8] 0-2 (0-15, 0-15)


Rang Team
1. Oppletal - Grünwerth [1]
2. Weiskirchner - Lechner [3]
3. Jäger - Metzger [2]
4. Gartner - Melcher [5]
5. Aidonidis - Langer [8]
5. Rauch - Weisskircher [7]
7. Berger - Volkmaier [4]
7. Schwinger - Albrecht [6]
9. Seed 10 [10]
9. Seed 11 [11]
9. Seed 12 [12]
9. Seed 9 [9]